2021 Music Festival Winners


Lewis Kaethler
Samantha Lewisch
Laura Lee
Willoh Price

S. Magnusson Award
LCMS Festival Award
Gail Turner Memorial Award
Honourable Mention

Irene Jo
Anirudh Kashyap
Yehyun Kim
Juliet Fandrich
Jianna Shin
Xavier Lawrence
Julia Penny

John & Pat Campbell Award
John & Pat Campbell Award
John & Pat Campbell Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Celia Wager
Victoria Wang
Carys Wager
Avery Ho

Carolyn Twiest Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

 

Eva Sun

Aubrey & Barbara Searle Award

Andy Liu

Piano Technicians Award in memory of Karl Verhnjak

CiCi Hu

Archie Alexander Award

Charlotte Kaethler
Lucas Tran
Flora Tu
William Yu

Doug Johnson Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award

Jeff Li
Andy Liu
Vivi Huang
Ming Ma

Doug Johnson Award
Matthew D. Johnston Memorial Award
LCMS Festival Award
Margaret Kelly Memorial Award

Jeff Li

James Laughed Memorial

Vivi Huang

Dr. & Mrs. Keith Lamont Award

Kimberly Wood
Kaelyn Gonzales
Grace Chun

Ronnie Cook Freeman Award
Ken & Thelma Smith Award
LCMS Festival Award

Kayden Driegen
Seraphyn Lam
Kai Blevings

Bays Blackhall Memorial Award
Fort Langley Improvement Society
Honourable Mention

Yenah Grace Park
Delma Wang
Estelle Shin
Lily Taylor
Zachary Bernier
Irene Jo

Wendy Hamper Award
Fort Langley Improvement Society
Fort Langley Improvement Society
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Charlotte Goheen
Kira Gill
Keon Shin
Julianne Yu
William Yu
Alec Sorbo

Adrian Albulescu Memorial Award
Adrian Albulescu Memorial Award
Fort Langley Improvement Society
Fort Langley Improvement Society
Fort Langley Improvement Society
LCMS Festival Award

Brooklyn Wood
Ella Yu
Lucy Moon
Lucas Kim
Nodoka Mitsumoto
Joyce Tsai
Jefferson Hsu
Solana Bucknell

Iris Preston Memorial Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Fort Langley Improvement Society
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Joaquin Garcia
Parsa Tayebi

Stobbe Viola Award
LCMS Festival Award

Joyce Tsai

Schipperus Memorial Award

Avery Driegen
Travis Dykstra
Zara Gavria

LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention

Kendal Dykstra
Samantha Lau
Haley Dokgo

Cello Club Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award

Evelyne Li
Yuqi Zhu

LCMS Festival Award
Christopher Catchpole Award

Julia Slupski
Violet Wood
Jayden Park
Nandini Singh
Yehyun Kim

Dayton Family Award
Colin Hampton Musicianship Award
LCMS Festival Award
Michael Omelaniec Award
Honourable Mention

William Voth
Daniel Lee
David Han
Sebastian Caron
Benjamin Koo

Dayton Family Award
Ernest Collins Award
Joan Dickson Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Albert Demyrova

LCMS Festival Award

Eric Jin

Mr. & Dr. Poynter Award

Miranda Chyzzy

LCMS Festival Award

Helen Koo

Carolyn Granholm Award

Nathaniel Hoedemaker-Purvis

LCMS Festival Award

Gayeon Kim
Steven Gu

LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention

Janice Sheng

LCMS Festival Award

Kate Markwart
Abraham Clarkson
Marie Rose Gloanec
Maxwell Holmes
Matthew Terepocki Grant
Jordan Thompson

Dr. & Mrs. M. Richardson Award
Marilyn Ann Taylor Award
Langley Community Chorus Award
Andrew Morrison Memorial Award
Langley Community Chorus Award
Honourable Mention

Brooklyn Wood

Colin Miles Award

Raymond Shih
Leo Liu
Miranda Chyzzy
Nathaniel Hoedemaker-Purvis

George Preston Memorial Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

David Han
Ella Yu
William Voth
Lucy Moon
Daniel Lee, Andy Liu
Brooklyn Wood

E. Swanson Memorial Award
L. Tribe Musicianship Award
Ian Hampton Award
E. Lewis Memorial Award
Derek Doubleday Memorial Award
Iris & Norman Severide Memorial Award

Register
X