2020 Music Festival Winners


Emily Duong
Ryan Yu
Xavier Lawrence
Sophia Wiltzen
Evelyn Chien

S. Magnusson Award
Duncan Family Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Gail Turner Memorial Award

Carys Wager
Celina Driegen
Eva Sun
Avery Ho
Sabrina Lau
Lara Penna

John & Pat Campbell Award
John & Pat Campbell Award
John & Pat Campbell Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Danielle Bojkov
Celia Wager
Angela Cao

Carolyn Twiest Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award

Charlotte Kaethler

Aubrey & Barbara Searle Award

Ella Yu

Piano Technicians Award in memory of Karl Verhnjak

Flora Tu
CiCi Hu

Archie Alexander Award
Honourable Mention

Jeff Li
Luna Lin
Keerthana Rajesh

Doug Johnson Award
Helen Tung Award
LCMS Festival Award

Charmaine Yang
Andy Liu
Fergus Kwan
Vivi Huang
Ella Yu

Doug Johnson Award
Matthew D. Johnston Memorial Award
Margaret Kelly Memorial Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Charmaine Yang

James Laughed Memorial

Andy Liu

Dr. & Mrs. Keith Lamont Award

Kayden Driegen
Kaelyn Gonzales
Kimberly Wood
Grace Chun
Leah Kim
Kai Blevings
Benjamin Stobbe
Kanta Gojsic

Ronnie Cook Freeman Award
Ken & Thelma Smith Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Grace Park
Taein Lee
Andrea Ho
Rachel Park
Zachary Bernier
Savannah Goheen

Bays Blackhall Memorial Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Fort Langley Improvement Society
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Melissa Jacobi
Charlotte Goheen
Austin Li
Sara El-Kobtan

Wendy Hamper Award
Fort Langley Improvement Society
Fort Langley Improvement Society
Honourable Mention

Lucy Moon
Annie Wang
Alec Sorbo

Adrian Albulescu Memorial Award
Fort Langley Improvement Society
Fort Langley Improvement Society

Brooklyn Wood
Jefferson Hsu
Lucas Kim

Iris Preston Memorial Award
Fort Langley Community Improvement Society
Fort Langley Community Improvement Society

Joshua Kim

Stobbe Viola Award

Brooklyn Wood
Elim Yu

Schipperus Memorial Award
Schipperus Memorial Award

Travis Dykstra

Wendt Family Award

Evelyne Li
Nathan Shin

Cello Club Award
Honourable Mention

Yehyun Kim

Christopher Catchpole Award

Sebastian Caron
Violet Wood
Benjamin Koo
Euri Jeong

Dayton Family Award
Colin Hampton Musicianship Award
Michael Omelaniec Award
Honourable Mention

William Voth
Cindy Zhang
David Han
Roy Huang
Augustine O’Reilly

Dayton Family Award
Ernest Collins Award
Joan Dickson Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Ian Kim
Maya Perkins

LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention

Jeff Li

Mr. & Dr. Poynter Award

Ashwini Kashyap

LCMS Festival Award

Raymond Shi

Carolyn Granholm Award

Madison Wang

LCMS Festival Award

Grace Kim
Yewon Shin

LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award

Rebecca Kreklo
Nandini Menon
Jordon Thompson
Kate Markwart
Maxwell Holmes
Loenmari Ninalga

Andrew Morrison Memorial Award
Langley Community Chorus Award
Langley Community Chorus Award
Dr. & Mrs. M. Richardson Award
Marilyn Ann Taylor Award
Honourable Mention

 

Kezia Paquette, Lily Taylor
Benjamin Stobbe, Kanta Gojsic
Jefferson Hsu, Katherine Hsu
Helen Koo, Dorothy Dong

Mr. and Mrs. B. Hill Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award

Nandini Menon

Colin Miles Award

Tamas Balai
Nathaniel Hoedemaker-Purvis

George Preston Memorial Award
Honourable Mention

Kate Markwart
Jackson Poling
Brooklyn Wood
Elim Yu
William Voth
Charmaine Yang
Annis Lee

E. Swanson Memorial Award

L. Tribe Musicianship Award

Ian Hampton Award

E. Lewis Memorial Award

Derek Doubleday Memorial Award

Iris & Norman Severide Memorial Award

Avison Orchestral Award

Register
X