2019 Music Festival Winners


Juliet Fandrich
Jia Yang
Jianna Shin
Kiyomi Moromisato
Julia Penny
Emiko Moromisato

S. Magnusson Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Gail Turner Memorial Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Eva Sun
Carys Wagner
Makayla Carmichael
Angela Cao
Celia Wager

John & Pat Campbell Award
John & Pat Campbell Award
John & Pat Campbell Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Megumi Moromisato
Daniel Cao
Danielle Bojkov
William Yu
Charlotte Kaethler
Evan Koehler
Jinny Yoo
Abby Yang
Isabella Wen

Carolyn Twiest Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention
Aubrey & Barbara Searle Award – Most
Promising Intermediate Piano

Andy Liu
Keerthana Rajesh
Vivi Huang
Lisa Wei
Meverest Lin
Jeff Li
Zhanchang Zhang

Doug Johnson Award
Doug Johnson Award
James Lougheed Memorial Award
Margaret Kelly Memorial Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention
Archie Alexander Memorial Award – Advaned Piano Under 10

Catherine Teng

Piano Technicians Award in memory of Karl Verhnjak

Charmaine Yang
Catherine Teng
Fergus Kwan
Ella Yu

Doug Johnson Award
Matthew D. Johnston Memorial Award
Helen Tung Award
Honourable Mention

Lisa Wei

Dr. & Mrs. Tielens Award

Vivi Huang

Dr. & Mrs. Keith Lamont Award

Zachary Bernier
Kimberly Wood
Kayden Driegen
Estelle Shin
Seraphyn Lam

Ronnie Cook Freeman Award
Ken & Thelma Smith Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Charlotte Goheen
Lily Taylor
Kezia Paquette
Taein Lee

Bays Blackhall Memorial Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention

Dena Ojaghi
Melissa Jacobi
Sara EI-Kobtan
William Yu
Austin Li

Wendy Hamper Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention

Solana Bucknell
Lucy Moon
Margaret Javier
Lucas Kim

Adrian Albulescu Memorial Award
Fort Langley Improvement Society
Fort Langley Improvement Society
Fort Langley Improvement Society

Brooklyn Wood
Annis Lee
Ella Yu
Joyce Tsai

Iris Preston Memorial Award
Fort Langley Community Improvement Society
Fort Langley Community Improvement Society
Fort Langley Community Improvement Society

William Voth

Schipperus Memorial Award

Evelyne Li
Ryan Yu
Summer Choi

Wendt Family Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award

Julin Giesbrecht

Cello Club Award

Violet Wood
Jayden Park

Christopher Catchpole Award
Joan Dickson Award

Sebastian Caron
Euri Jeong
Benjamin Koo
Eujune Jeong

Dayton Family Award
Colin Hampton Musicianship Award
Michael Omelaniec Award
LCMS Festival Award

Sabrina Juan
William Voth
Daniel Lee
Cindy Zhang
Roy Huang
Jeffrey Zong

Dayton Family Award
Ernest Collins Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention

Joshua Kim

Tracy Stobbe Viola Award

Jeff Li
Andrea Olivier
Ming Yuan Ma

LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award

Pranav Singh
Mateo Da Silva

LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award

Ashwini Kashyap

Mr. & Dr. Poynter Award

Nathaniel Hoedemaker-Purvis

Carolyn Granholm Award

Megumi Moromisato

LCMS Festival Award

Colin Cheng

LCMS Festival Award

Loenmari Ninalga
Amanda Fix
Nadia Sjaus
Tyler Blair
Kate Markwart

Andrew Morrison Memorial Award
In Memory of Norm Severide Award
Langley Community Chorus Award
Langley Community Chorus Award
Dr. & Mrs. M. Richardson Award

 

Julia Copeman-Haynes

Marilyn Ann Taylor Award

Kezia Paquette, Lily Taylor
William Yu, Ella Yu
Dorothy Dong, Dorothy Kim

Mr. and Mrs. B. Hill Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award

Sabrina Juan

Colin Miles Award

Joyce Tsai

Ella Yu

William Voth

Annis Lee

Brooklyn Wood

Charmaine Yang

Victoria Wong

E. Swanson Memorial Award

L. Tribe Musicianship Award

Ian Hampton Award

E. Lewis Award

Derek Doubleday Memorial Award

Iris Severide Memorial Award

Avison Orchestral Award

Register
X