2018 Music Festival Winners


Eva Sun
Celina Driegen
Avery Ho
Selena Wang
Ryan Yu

Gail Turner Memorial Award
S. Magnusson Award sponsored by Duncan Family
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention

Emily Ronstadt
Evan Koehler
Danielle Bojkov
Charlotte Kaethler
Victoria Wang
Celia Wager
Makayla Carmichael

John & Pat Campbell Award
John & Pat Campbell Award
John & Pat Campbell Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

William Yu
Jeff Li
Isabella Wen
Sophia Warren
Kevin Liu

Carolyn Twiest Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention
Aubrey & Barbara Searle Award – Most
Promising Intermediate Piano

Keerthana Rajesh
Gavin Liu
Lisa Wei
Amy Kim

Doug Johnson Award
James Lougheed Memorial Award (Southwest PTG)
Margaret Kelly Memorial Award
Archie Alexander Memorial Award

Isabel Stanyer

Karl Verhnjak Memorial Award (Southwest PTG)

Charmaine Yang
Victoria Wong
Sabrina Juan
Evelyn Tan
Isabel Stanyer

Doug Johnson Award
Helen Tung Award
Matthew D. Johnston Memorial Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Charmaine Yang

Dr. & Mrs. Tielens Award

Keerthana Rajesh

Dr. & Mrs. Lamont Award

Lily Taylor
Maximo Villacorta Chiu
Grace Park
Savannah Goheen
Abigail Fu

Ronnie Cook Freeman Award
Ken & Thelma Smith Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention

Charlotte Goheen
Julianne Yu
Austin Li
Kezia Paquette
Katherine Yu
Andrea Ho

Fort Langley Community Improvement Society
Bays Blackhall Memorial Award
Fort Langley Community Improvement Society
Fort Langley Community Improvement Society
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Dena Ojaghi
Joshua Tom
William Yu
Alec Sorbo

Wendy Hamper Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention

Margaret Javier
Lucy Moon
Solana Bucknell
Joseph Kim
Lauren Kim
Maiah Balzer

Adrian Albulescu Memorial Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award
Honourable Mention
Honourable Mention

Annis Lee
Brooklyn Wood
Ella Yu

Iris Preston Memorial Award
Fort Langley Community Improvement Society
Fort Langley Community Improvement Society

Annis Lee

Schipperus Memorial Award

Samantha Lau

LCMS Festival Award

Nandini Singh

LCMS Festival Award

Violet Wood
Euri Jeong
Ava Bush
John Kim

Christopher Catchpole Award
Joan Dickson Award
Joan Dickson Award
Cello Club Award

William Voth
Annelise Balzer
Eujune Jeong

Dayton Family Award
Colin Hampton Musicianship Award
LCMS Festival Award

Sabrina Juan
Roy Huang
Daniel Lee
Jeffrey Zong

Dayton Family Award
LCMS Festival Award
Ernest Collins Award
Ernest Collins Award

Joshua Kim

Joel Stobbe Viola Award

Lauren Lenaghan
Enoch Liu

LCMS Festival Award
LCMS Festival Award

Ashwini Kashyap

Vancouver Foundation Award

Miranda Chyzzy

Mr. & Dr. Poynter Award

Emily Choi

Carolyn Granholm Award

Colby Chambers

LCMS Festival Award

Tyler Blair
Trystan Tyldesley
Rebecca Kreklo
Kate Markwart

Dr. & Mrs. M. Richardson Award
Marilyn Ann Taylor Memorial Award
Andrew Morrison Memorial Award
Langley Community Chorus Award

Jefferson Hsu, Katherine Hsu

Mr. and Mrs. B. Hill Award

Tamas Balai

George Preston Memorial Award

Ashley Tang

Colin Miles Award

Tyler Blair

Sabrina Juan

Annis Lee

Ella Yu

Brooklyn Wood

Charmaine Yang

Maiah Balzer

E. Swanson Memorial Award

L. Tribe Musicianship Award

Ian Hampton Award

E. Lewis Award

Derek Doubleday Award

Iris Severide Memorial Award

Avison Orchestral Award

Register
X